Skip to main content

Ansell HyFlex 11-751 Cut Resistant Industrial Gloves

$1,549.80
SKU: 11-751 7 - 10 Business Days
(No reviews yet)
Availability:
7 - 10 Business Days
Shipping:
Calculated at Checkout
Family:
HyFlex
Cut Rating:
A4
Abrasion Rating:
6
Gauge:
10
Material:
Fiber glass
Material:
Nylon
Material:
HPPE
Material:
Spandex
Color:
Black
Coating Color:
Black
Glove Coating:
Polyurethane

Ansell HyFlex® 11-751 Cut Resistant Industrial Gloves - ANSI A4 Protection with Touchscreen-Compatible PU Grip

The Ansell HyFlex® 11-751 is a black, polyurethane-coated industrial glove combining ANSI A4 / EN ISO C cut resistance, high abrasion performance, and touchscreen compatibility. Its 10-gauge knitted liner incorporates INTERCEPT™ Cut Resistance Technology for maintenance, assembly, and material-handling tasks where sharp edges and repeated surface contact are present.

Published performance includes ANSI/ISEA 105-2024 abrasion level 6 and puncture level 4, together with EN 388:2016+A1:2018 4X43C. The black liner and palm coating help conceal visible soil, while touchscreen compatibility supports interaction with compatible production and maintenance devices without removing the gloves.

Use-positioning note: Choose HyFlex 11-751 when A4 cut protection, abrasion resistance, polyurethane palm grip, and touchscreen use are required together. Its black appearance can mask dirt, but it does not remove contamination or extend the protective life of a damaged glove.

Specifications:
  • Manufacturer: Ansell
  • Product family: HyFlex®
  • Model: 11-751
  • Product type: Cut-resistant industrial handling glove
  • Protection profile: Cut resistance, abrasion resistance, general mechanical puncture resistance, grip, and dexterity
  • Featured technologies: INTERCEPT™ Cut Resistance Technology and Touchscreen Technology
  • ANSI/ISEA 105-2024 cut resistance: A4
  • ANSI/ISEA 105-2024 abrasion resistance: Level 6
  • ANSI/ISEA 105-2024 puncture resistance: Level 4
  • EN 388:2016+A1:2018: 4X43C
  • EN ISO 13997 cut classification: C
  • General protective glove requirements: EN ISO 21420:2020+A1:2024 for production from September 8, 2026; the preceding declaration identifies EN ISO 21420:2020
  • CE PPE category: Category II
  • OEKO-TEX® reference: STANDARD 100, reference 1408033, as listed by Ansell
  • REACH: Compliant, as listed by Ansell
  • Construction: Knitted
  • Gauge: 10
  • Current manufacturer liner description: Nylon, INTERCEPT™ Cut Resistance Technology, and spandex
  • Liner color: Black
  • Coating material: Polyurethane (PU)
  • Coating coverage: Palm coated
  • Additional finishing: Thumb-crotch reinforcement, as listed in the current Ansell Product Data Sheet
  • Coating color: Black
  • Cuff style: Knitwrist
  • Length: 224–269 mm; manufacturer-listed imperial range 8.81–10.59 inches
  • Available numeric sizes: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11
  • Touchscreen compatible: Yes
  • Latex-free designation: Yes
  • Silicone-free designation: No
  • Antistatic: No
  • Listed washing temperature: 40°C / 104°F; follow the supplied care instructions
  • Manufacturer packaging: 12 pairs per bag; 12 bags per carton
  • SOSCleanroom order configuration: Case of 144 pairs; select the required numeric size
  • Primary industries: Machinery and equipment, and automotive

Material documentation note: The prior SOSCleanroom specification lists nylon, HPPE, fiberglass, and spandex. The current U.S. manufacturer sheet uses nylon, INTERCEPT™ Cut Resistance Technology, and spandex terminology. That wording does not establish that fiberglass has been removed or that the glove is fiberglass-free.

Confirm the detailed fiber composition and supplied construction when fiberglass restrictions or exact material specifications are part of the purchasing requirement.

Where HyFlex 11-751 Fits in Industrial Handling

Maintenance, assembly, and raw-material handling can combine sharp edges, abrasive surfaces, and repetitive gripping. HyFlex 11-751 addresses these mechanical requirements with a cut-resistant knitted liner and a polyurethane-coated palm.

Its A4 cut classification provides a higher standardized cut level than A1 or A2 handling gloves, while the published abrasion and puncture ratings supply separate information for evaluating the task. Touchscreen compatibility adds convenience for digital work instructions, scanning, inspection, and maintenance documentation.

Typical program fit: General maintenance, hardware assembly, raw-material handling, and automotive seat and frame build where the documented mechanical performance meets the workplace assessment. Machining, stamping, and cutting references concern appropriate workpiece-handling activities, not contact with moving tooling.

About the Manufacturer:

Ansell HyFlex® gloves are engineered for industrial tasks requiring different combinations of protection, grip, dexterity, and comfort. The 11-751 combines INTERCEPT™ cut-resistant construction, polyurethane palm coverage, and touchscreen compatibility for everyday industrial handling. Select protection by the individual model's documented performance rather than the product-family name alone.

HyFlex 11-751 Features:
  • INTERCEPT™ Cut Resistance Technology
  • ANSI A4 / EN ISO C cut-resistant construction
  • ANSI abrasion level 6 and general mechanical puncture level 4
  • EN 388 performance marking 4X43C
  • 10-gauge knitted liner and polyurethane palm coating
  • Current manufacturer-listed thumb-crotch reinforcement
  • Black liner and black coating for dirt-masking appearance
  • Touchscreen-compatible handling
  • Knitwrist cuff and numeric sizes 5–11
  • Standard carton quantity of 144 pairs
HyFlex 11-751 Benefits:
  • Higher cut classification: A4 performance supports qualifying tasks where lower-cut-rated handling gloves are insufficient.
  • Abrasion-focused durability: ANSI abrasion level 6 supports evaluation for repetitive contact with industrial materials.
  • Coated handling control: The PU palm provides a gripping surface for component positioning and material movement.
  • Device access: Touchscreen compatibility allows interaction with compatible equipment while gloves remain on.
  • Practical appearance: Black construction makes stains and marks less conspicuous without changing inspection requirements.
  • Repeatable purchasing: Defined numeric sizing and case quantities support consistent replenishment.
Why INTERCEPT™ Cut Resistance Matters

The 11-751 uses an engineered cut-resistant yarn system to provide its published ANSI A4 and EN ISO C classifications. These ratings support glove selection for mechanical handling where components or raw materials have sharp edges.

  • Provides a higher ANSI cut classification than A1 or A2 handling gloves
  • Combines cut resistance with separately tested abrasion and puncture performance
  • Maintains a knitted construction for practical hand movement
  • Works with the PU palm coating to balance protection and handling control

Protection boundary: Cut resistant does not mean cutproof. Actual suitability depends on edge sharpness, contact force, movement, glove condition, and the handling method.

Dirt-Masking Appearance and Touchscreen Compatibility

The black liner and coating conceal visible staining and marks. Touchscreen compatibility supports interaction with compatible scanners, tablets, phones, and workstation interfaces without removing the gloves.

Design feature Practical consideration
INTERCEPT™ construction A4 / EN ISO C cut performance for qualifying mechanical handling
Polyurethane palm coating Grip and abrasion-contact surface; not a chemical or liquid barrier
Black construction Masks visible soil but does not establish cleanliness or remaining protection
Touchscreen compatibility Supports compatible device use; verify operation at the actual workstation
10-gauge knitted liner Balances protective yarn construction, fit, and movement

Replacement principle: Replace gloves according to wear, damage, contamination, fit, and grip. Neither black coloring nor continued touchscreen operation proves that the glove retains its original mechanical performance.

Common Applications:
  • General maintenance
  • Hardware assembly
  • Workpiece handling associated with machining, stamping, and cutting
  • Raw-material handling
  • Automotive seat and frame build
  • Machinery and equipment work
  • Automotive production and maintenance
  • Touchscreen-enabled inspection, scanning, and production tasks
  • Mechanical handling where ANSI A4 / EN ISO C performance meets the hazard assessment

Machine-safety note: Application references do not authorize contact with moving blades, rotating parts, or unguarded machinery. Follow the equipment's guarding, isolation, and safe-handling procedures.

Best-Practice Use:
  • Match the hazards: Assess cut severity, abrasion, puncture geometry, fluids, and required grip separately.
  • Confirm the supplied specification: Check the glove markings, construction, and applicable declaration.
  • Select the correct size: Verify fingertip position, palm fit, comfortable flexion, and cuff security.
  • Inspect before use: Look for holes, damaged yarns, coating separation, excessive wear, and contamination.
  • Check device compatibility: Test the actual touchscreen used for the job.
  • Follow care instructions: Use the supplied laundering procedure and permitted cycle count.
Selection Notes
  • Touchscreen vs. antistatic: Touchscreen compatibility does not make this an antistatic glove; Ansell lists antistatic as No.
  • Silicone restrictions: Ansell does not designate this model silicone-free. Obtain approval before silicone-sensitive painting, coating, or bonding.
  • Mechanical puncture vs. needles: The published puncture classifications do not establish hypodermic-needle protection.
  • Grip vs. barrier protection: Palm coating does not provide full liquid coverage or chemical breakthrough protection.
  • Cleanroom use: OEKO-TEX® information does not establish sterility, cleanroom processing, or quantified particle-release performance.
Important Use Limitations

HyFlex 11-751 is intended for cut-resistant mechanical handling. Do not use it as chemical-immersion protection, a liquidproof barrier, electrical insulation, thermal or flame protection, molten-metal protection, or needle protection. Avoid machinery presenting an entanglement risk. Select another qualified glove when the required cut level, impact protection, oil coverage, antistatic performance, silicone control, or cleanroom qualification exceeds this model's documented scope.

Link to Ansell Technical Datasheet: View HyFlex 11-751 Product Data Sheet

Manufacturing-date declarations: View EU Declaration of Conformity

Manufacturer product information: Ansell HyFlex 11-751

Other Similar Products Available From SOSCleanroom.com

Substitution note: Related models are not automatic equivalents. Compare current ratings, materials, coating coverage, grip, fit, and process requirements before changing an approved glove.

Notes: Open The Technical Vault for the standards breakdown, liner-documentation comparison, sizing guidance, Ansell Earth profile, inspection criteria, and manufacturer references.

Questions? Email Sales@SOSsupply.com or call (214) 340-8574.

Product page updated: October 21, 2026

© 2026 Specialty Optical Systems, Inc. (dba SOSCleanroom). All rights reserved.

The Technical Vault By SOSCleanroom
ANSI Cut A4 EN 388 4X43C ANSI Abrasion 6 10-Gauge PU Palm Touchscreen Compatible

HyFlex 11-751: cut protection, abrasion performance, and touchscreen-compatible industrial handling

The Ansell HyFlex® 11-751 combines INTERCEPT™ Cut Resistance Technology, a polyurethane palm coating, a 10-gauge knitted liner, and a knitwrist cuff. Its black construction and touchscreen compatibility support maintenance, assembly, and material-handling workflows.

This Technical Vault covers the construction, mechanical standards, sizing, material and grip profile, environmental attributes, applications, inspection, storage, and use limitations. Manufacturer specifications are distinguished from prior product wording and practical selection guidance.

Vault summary: ANSI A4 cut resistance, abrasion level 6, puncture level 4, EN 388 4X43C, touchscreen compatibility, a black PU-coated palm, sizes 5–11, and 144 pairs per carton. Black coloring does not establish cleanliness, and touchscreen functionality does not establish antistatic performance.


Core product data
  • Manufacturer: Ansell
  • Product family / model: HyFlex® 11-751
  • Product type: Cut-resistant industrial handling glove
  • Protection profile: Cut, abrasion, and general mechanical puncture resistance with coated grip
  • Featured technologies: INTERCEPT™ and Touchscreen Technology
  • Primary industries: Machinery and equipment, and automotive
  • Manufacturer-listed applications: General maintenance; hardware assembly; machining, stamping, and cutting workflows; raw-material handling; seat and frame build

Construction and materials
  • Construction: Knitted
  • Gauge: 10
  • Current U.S. manufacturer liner description: Nylon, INTERCEPT™ Cut Resistance Technology, and spandex
  • Liner color: Black
  • Coating: Black polyurethane
  • Coverage: Palm coated
  • Additional finishing: Thumb-crotch reinforcement listed in the current manufacturer sheet
  • Cuff: Knitwrist
  • Latex-free designation: Yes
  • Silicone-free designation: No
  • Antistatic: No
  • Listed washing temperature: 40°C / 104°F

Fiber-description distinction: The prior SOSCleanroom specification identifies nylon, HPPE, fiberglass, and spandex. The current Ansell U.S. sheet identifies nylon, INTERCEPT™ Cut Resistance Technology, and spandex.

A technology name is not a complete quantitative fiber declaration. The updated terminology does not prove removal of fiberglass or establish a fiberglass-free product. Obtain manufacturer confirmation when the exact blend or reinforcement construction is a controlled requirement.


Dimensions, sizing, and packaging
  • Length: 224–269 mm; manufacturer-listed 8.81–10.59 inches
  • Numeric sizes: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11
  • Manufacturer packaging: 12 pairs per bag; 12 bags per carton
  • Case quantity: 144 pairs
  • SOSCleanroom configuration: One case of the selected numeric size

Receiving check: Confirm model, numeric size, quantity, package condition, glove markings, and required construction details. Manufacturer references to vending packs do not establish that the selected SOSCleanroom case is a vending-pack SKU.


Ansell glove sizing guide

Use the printable Ansell hand-placement chart as a fitting reference, then confirm fit in the actual 11-751 glove. A resized screen image is not a measuring template.

Open the printable Ansell glove sizing chart

  1. Print the chart at its intended scale without automatic page fitting or resizing.
  2. Place the right hand palm down with fingers together, using the blue index-finger alignment line and thumb-crotch reference shown.
  3. Read the colored line at the outside edge of the hand, then verify finger movement, palm fit, and cuff security in a sample glove.
11-751 numeric size Reference printed on the Ansell chart
5Not shown; confirm using a sample glove or manufacturer guidance
615.2 cm
717.8 cm
820.3 cm
922.9 cm
1025.4 cm
1127.9 cm

Fit note: The chart covers sizes 6–12, while this model is listed in sizes 5–11. It does not provide a size-5 reference or establish size-12 availability for the 11-751. Printed chart references are not finished glove dimensions. Use numeric sizing and a model-specific fit check rather than assuming universal letter-size conversions.


Performance standards and compliance
Standard or designation Published result
ANSI/ISEA 105-2024 cutA4
ANSI/ISEA 105-2024 abrasionLevel 6
ANSI/ISEA 105-2024 punctureLevel 4
EN 388:2016+A1:20184X43C
EN ISO 13997 cut classificationC
CE PPE categoryCategory II
OEKO-TEX®STANDARD 100 reference 1408033, as listed by Ansell
REACHCompliant, as listed by Ansell

General glove standard by manufacturing period: The current declaration distinguishes the following production:

Manufacturing period General glove requirements
March 18, 2022 through September 7, 2026 EN ISO 21420:2020
From September 8, 2026 EN ISO 21420:2020+A1:2024

Both periods retain the 4X43C mechanical marking. Earlier production is covered separately in the linked declaration. Match documentation to the supplied gloves; purchase date alone does not establish manufacturing date.


EN 388 code breakdown: 4X43C
Position Rating Performance area
First digit4Abrasion resistance
Second positionXNo circular-blade cut level reported; use the ISO cut letter as the reference
Third digit4Tear resistance
Fourth digit3Mechanical puncture resistance
Final letterCISO 13997 cut classification

Interpretation: X is not a zero score. The cut reference here is C. No impact-protection P is included. Mechanical results apply to the tested palm construction and should not automatically be extended to differently constructed backs or cuffs.


ANSI rating interpretation
ANSI rating Practical interpretation
Cut A4 Higher standardized cut classification than A1 or A2, subject to the actual edge, force, and handling conditions.
Abrasion 6 High standardized abrasion performance; not a guaranteed number of shifts or hours of use.
Puncture 4 General mechanical puncture performance; not a hypodermic-needle or fine-sharp certification.

ANSI and EN use separate classification systems. Do not numerically equate ANSI puncture 4 with EN puncture 3, or interpret abrasion performance as additional cut protection.


Material, grip, and durability performance profile
Component Technical role Handling consideration
INTERCEPT™ yarn system Cut-resistant construction Supports the published A4 / EN ISO C ratings
Polyurethane palm Grip and abrasion-contact layer Evaluate control on the actual workpiece; no chemical barrier is established
10-gauge liner Protective knitted glove body Balances fit, movement, and cut-resistant yarn construction
Black appearance Visual soil and stain masking Does not remove contamination or reveal all wear
Touchscreen compatibility Device interaction while gloved Check response on the site's actual devices and operating conditions

Durability distinction: Dirt masking and abrasion performance are different. The black color can hide marks; the abrasion rating describes a standardized test. Neither establishes a fixed replacement interval or proves that worn gloves retain their original protection.


Ansell Earth profile

Ansell reports the following manufacturing and packaging attributes for HyFlex 11-751:

  • Manufacturing facility certified by Intertek for diverting more than 99% of waste from landfill
  • Facility environmental management system identified as ISO 14001:2015 certified by BSI
  • Plastic-free packaging
  • Recyclable packaging
  • Shipper case containing at least 80% recycled material
  • Primary packaging using 70% less material, on average, through replacement of the previous paper insert and polybag with a paperband
  • Paperband made from responsibly sourced raw material
  • Shipper case sizing optimized for shipping efficiency

These are manufacturer-reported attributes, not additional glove-protection ratings. Confirm the supplied packaging revision and current supporting documents when environmental claims are part of a purchasing specification. The 70% figure refers to material, not an interchangeable claim about plastic reduction.

View the HyFlex 11-751 Product Sustainability Factsheet


Recommended use environments
Application area Site-selection consideration
General maintenance Evaluate sharp edges, tools, fluids, and other hazards beyond cut resistance.
Hardware assembly Check component grip, finger movement, and required device interaction.
Machining, stamping, and cutting support Assess workpiece handling separately from moving-tool and entanglement hazards.
Raw-material handling Consider edge shape, applied force, puncture geometry, and abrasion.
Seat and frame build Confirm protection and handling control for the actual automotive components.

The application categories follow manufacturer literature. The assessment considerations are practical selection guidance, not additional product certifications.


Suitable for
  • General maintenance and hardware assembly
  • Appropriate workpiece handling around machining, stamping, and cutting operations
  • Raw-material movement and handling
  • Seat and frame build
  • Machinery, equipment, and automotive production support
  • Touchscreen-enabled inspection, scanning, and workstation tasks
  • Mechanical tasks for which A4 / EN ISO C cut protection and the other ratings meet the assessment

Not recommended for
  • Chemical immersion or tasks requiring chemical breakthrough protection
  • Liquidproof barrier protection or heavy oil exposure requiring a different coating system
  • High heat, open flame, molten metal, or electrical insulation
  • Moving blades, powered cutting tools, and entanglement hazards
  • Needles, hypodermic sharps, or fine-point puncture hazards
  • Applications requiring antistatic or validated ESD glove performance
  • Silicone-sensitive painting, coating, or bonding without specific process approval
  • Cut hazards requiring a higher classification or separate impact protection
  • Sterile or cleanroom processes requiring documented cleanroom-specific glove qualifications

Selection guidance
Consider 11-751 when you need Choose another qualified glove when you need
A4 / EN ISO C cut resistance Higher cut performance or a different hazard certification
High abrasion performance with PU palm grip Chemical resistance, liquid coverage, or qualified oil repellency
Touchscreen-compatible mechanical protection Antistatic, electrical, thermal, or impact protection
Black industrial handling construction Silicone-free, fiberglass-free, sterile, or cleanroom-specific qualification

Protection requirements take priority over convenience and appearance. Evaluate fit, handling control, device response, and replacement criteria before site-wide adoption.


Inspection before use
  • Check the PU coating for cuts, punctures, peeling, worn-through areas, and loss of grip.
  • Inspect fingertips, the thumb web, palm, and other high-contact zones.
  • Check the liner for holes, broken yarns, abnormal fraying, or excessive thinning.
  • Do not confuse the intentionally uncoated back with damage.
  • Confirm cuff security and acceptable touchscreen response when device use is required.
  • Remove gloves from service when contamination, damage, poor fit, or reduced grip makes continued use unsuitable.

Inspection limitation: Visual inspection cannot measure remaining cut resistance. Do not expect a person to identify individual fiber types by appearance, and do not use black coloring to judge cleanliness.


Storage and handling notes
  • Store dry at room temperature in the original packaging.
  • Protect from direct sunlight, ozone, excessive heat, sharp objects, and incompatible chemicals.
  • Keep the glove interior and device-contact areas appropriately clean for the task.
  • Follow site procedures for inspection, reuse, laundering, and disposal.

Washing guidance: Ansell lists 40°C / 104°F. Use the package care markings for the permitted method and cycle count. The temperature entry alone does not establish three-cycle or unlimited reuse. Reassess gloves already worn in service after cleaning.


Cleanroom and controlled-environment note

HyFlex 11-751 is an industrial cut-resistant glove. The reviewed manufacturer documents do not establish sterile packaging, cleanroom processing, or quantitative particle and extractables specifications.

Evaluate particulate and fiber release, residues, packaging, laundering, coating condition, silicone restrictions, static requirements, and gowning procedures before controlled-environment use. OEKO-TEX® information is not a substitute for these process requirements. Ansell lists both antistatic and silicone-free as No.


Technical FAQs

What is the cut rating of HyFlex 11-751?

ANSI A4 and EN ISO C, with EN 388 mechanical marking 4X43C.

What are the abrasion and puncture ratings?

ANSI abrasion level 6 and puncture level 4. The EN marking separately reports abrasion 4 and mechanical puncture 3.

Is the glove touchscreen compatible?

Yes. Ansell lists touchscreen compatibility. Confirm response on the actual workplace device.

What is the coating material?

Black polyurethane over the palm. The current manufacturer sheet also lists thumb-crotch reinforcement.

Does the liner contain fiberglass?

Prior product information lists nylon, HPPE, fiberglass, and spandex. The current U.S. sheet uses nylon, INTERCEPT™, and spandex wording instead. This does not establish fiberglass-free construction; confirm exact composition when required.

Is it silicone-free or antistatic?

No. Ansell lists both attributes as No. Touchscreen compatibility does not change that designation.

Does dirt masking extend safe glove life?

It changes the appearance of soil and wear. Continued use must be determined by condition, contamination, fit, grip, and the approved task.

What comes in a case?

144 pairs of the selected size, listed as 12 pairs per bag and 12 bags per carton. Numeric sizes are 5 through 11.


Critical use limitations

HyFlex 11-751 provides documented mechanical hand protection, not universal protection against every industrial hazard. Evaluate edge sharpness, contact force, abrasion, puncture geometry, fluids, grip, device use, material restrictions, and replacement criteria. Do not treat A4 cut resistance as protection from moving blades or machinery entanglement, or use the glove outside its documented chemical, thermal, electrical, and process-qualification boundaries.


Manufacturer documentation and technical references

Source basis: Product specifications follow the current manufacturer documents, with prior material wording identified where relevant. Selection checkpoints are application guidance, not additional certifications. The supplied glove markings, applicable declaration, and manufacturer instructions govern product qualification.


If you have any questions please email us at Sales@SOSsupply.com or give us a call at (214) 340-8574. For additional product guidance, use the SOSCleanroom AI ChatBot or contact our team for manufacturer documentation assistance. Technical insight: HyFlex 11-751 combines A4 cut protection, abrasion resistance, PU palm grip, and touchscreen compatibility. Select a different qualified glove when the task requires protection outside that documented scope. Last updated: October 21, 2026 © 2026 SOSCleanroom. All rights reserved.